KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Dział Konfrontacji Faktur

English translation: invoice verification department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Dział Konfrontacji Faktur
English translation:invoice verification department
Entered by: Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar

19:28 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / LOGISTYKA
Polish term or phrase: Dział Konfrontacji Faktur
współpracuje z DZiałem Konfrontacji Faktur w celu wyjaśnienia różnic w dostawach i zwrotach
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
invoice verification department
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/pdw9s
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1invoice verification department
SlawekW
2invoice reconciliation departmentjinxxster


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
invoice reconciliation department


Explanation:
imo...bit of a fancy term for accounting or accounts receivable/payble i think

jinxxster

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoice verification department


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/pdw9s

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cortejo
13 mins