KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

orurowanie

English translation: piping


14:51 Sep 10, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: orurowanie
szczelność orurowania poszczególnych układów roboczych
Allena
English translation:piping
Explanation:
albo pipe installation
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pipingMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5pipework
Broniarek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
piping


Explanation:
albo pipe installation


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
32 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  PanPeter: mozna dodac "system"
44 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Robert Trzaska
45 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bajbus: po prostu piping
48 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Stanislaw Kulikowski
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pipework


Explanation:
w

Broniarek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8