KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

zawór rozrządczy

English translation: distribution valve


14:55 Sep 10, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: zawór rozrządczy
Komputerowe stanowisko do badań odbiorczych zaworów rozrządczych systemu Est3f, Est3f/HBG300, Est3f/Al2b, etc.
Allena
English translation:distribution valve
Explanation:
w
Selected response from:

Broniarek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribution valve
Broniarek
3control valve
bezowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control valve


Explanation:
control valve » (mot.) (techn.) zawór sterujący; zawór kontrolny; zawór rozrządczy (urządzenie regulujące pracę układu, w szczególności hydraulicznego lub ciśnieniowego) za WNT i Leksyka


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-10 15:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Control valve – Est3f/HGB-300
http://www.ekk-wagon.pl/en/?strona=Wagon_440V_Falns

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution valve


Explanation:
w

Broniarek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8