KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

prowadniki klapy drzwi bocznych wagonów

English translation: side door guide rail


14:52 Sep 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: prowadniki klapy drzwi bocznych wagonów
kontekst nie jest zbyt pomocny - to jest ofertowa wyliczanka firmy naprawiającej tabor kolejowy
Allena
English translation:side door guide rail
Explanation:
jakoś tak chyba
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1side door guide rail
SlawekW
3sliding door guide(s)jinxxster


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
side door guide rail


Explanation:
jakoś tak chyba

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinxxster: beat me to it;)
5 mins
  -> thanks! BTW, te otwierane na zewnatrz tez maja prowadnice, z palakiem, zapamietalem to, bo sobie stope tym uszkodzilem:)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sliding door guide(s)


Explanation:
just a guess, providing you're referring to those rails that 'guide' the sliding door

jinxxster