KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

odciąg trakcji tramwajowej

English translation: stay wire of the tram traction


11:59 Jun 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / tramway/streetcar
Polish term or phrase: odciąg trakcji tramwajowej
kontekst: istnieje konieczność wykonania przekładki izolatorów odciągów trakcji tramwajowej
Mag_Da
Poland
English translation:stay wire of the tram traction
Explanation:
Tram traction cables and trolley wires (including stay wires). Railway supply cables and traction wires (including stay wires). Electrical Apparatus ...
www1.workcover.vic.gov.au/vwa/home.nsf/pages/nogozone/$file/checklist_oh_assets.pdf - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stay wire of the tram tractionA.G.
3tram traction guyIzydor --
3pull-off of tram tractionrobwoj


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pull-off of tram traction


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stay wire of the tram traction


Explanation:
Tram traction cables and trolley wires (including stay wires). Railway supply cables and traction wires (including stay wires). Electrical Apparatus ...
www1.workcover.vic.gov.au/vwa/home.nsf/pages/nogozone/$file/checklist_oh_assets.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 days12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tram traction guy


Explanation:
Propozycja

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish