KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Urządzenie cięgłowe nienawskrośne

English translation: non-continuous draw gear


18:33 Jul 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: Urządzenie cięgłowe nienawskrośne
jeden z rodzajów sprzęgów wagonów (towarowych)
PanPeter
English translation:non-continuous draw gear
Explanation:
They are applied as part of a non-continuous draw gear for use in passenger and freight rail car coupling.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-07-04 22:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to się może przydać na przyszłość
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
+
http://www.sokista.friko.pl/main.html
Selected response from:

KKorejwo
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję. Wybieram tę odpowiedź, ale bez 100% pewności. Jeszcze nie udało mi się dotrzeć do fachowca.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3non-continuous draw gearKKorejwo
3non-through coupling bar assemblyPolangmar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urządzenie cięgłowe nienawskrośne
non-through coupling bar assembly


Explanation:
Poskładane, ale powinno być dobrze.:)
http://tinyurl.com/yqpu4k
http://tinyurl.com/yvsmny

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 475

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-continuous draw gear


Explanation:
They are applied as part of a non-continuous draw gear for use in passenger and freight rail car coupling.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-07-04 22:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to się może przydać na przyszłość
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
+
http://www.sokista.friko.pl/main.html


    Reference: http://www.internationalrailwaysystems.com/products/english/...
KKorejwo
Poland
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuję. Wybieram tę odpowiedź, ale bez 100% pewności. Jeszcze nie udało mi się dotrzeć do fachowca.