KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

skid pomiarowy

English translation: measurement / measuring skid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skid pomiarowy
English translation:measurement / measuring skid
Entered by: FishX

16:17 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: skid pomiarowy
przedmiot umowy:
- dostawa przez Sprzedającego na zlecenie Kupującego skidów pomiarowych dla nalewaków do autocystern i cystern kolejowych wraz z ramionami nalewczymi,
- ramion rozładunkowych z autocystern i cystern kolejowych, stacji rozładowczej dla metanolu oraz ramion rozładunkowych dla różnych mediów wyspecyfikowanych w załączniku 1.
FishX
Poland
measurement skid
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-11-13 10:54:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metering skidPolangmar
2measurement skid
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metering skid


Explanation:
Cała instalacja jest dostarczana jako jeden scalony w pełni wyposażony zespół technologiczny (moduł, skid pomiarowy).
http://tinyurl.com/ywr4cd

http://tinyurl.com/yq69pm
http://tinyurl.com/2bpy8a

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 475

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
measurement skid


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-11-13 10:54:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Nie w tym kontekście: http://tinyurl.com/2f56aj .
9 hrs