KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ramię rozładunkowe

English translation: unloading arm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ramię rozładunkowe
English translation:unloading arm
Entered by: FishX

16:25 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: ramię rozładunkowe
przedmiot umowy:
- dostawa przez Sprzedającego na zlecenie Kupującego skidów pomiarowych dla nalewaków do autocystern i cystern kolejowych wraz z ramionami nalewczymi,
- ramion rozładunkowych z autocystern i cystern kolejowych, stacji rozładowczej dla metanolu oraz ramion rozładunkowych dla różnych mediów wyspecyfikowanych w załączniku 1.
FishX
Poland
unloading arm
Explanation:
Metallic (Carbon Steel, and Stainless Steel) Articulated LP Gas Loading and Unloading Arms with Torsion Spring Balance Assembly are available for Tank Trucks and Rail Wagons
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2unloading arm
Marian Krzymiński
4 +2unloading arm
Magdalena Wysmyk


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unloading arm


Explanation:
Metallic (Carbon Steel, and Stainless Steel) Articulated LP Gas Loading and Unloading Arms with Torsion Spring Balance Assembly are available for Tank Trucks and Rail Wagons


    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.associatee...
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: np. http://www.marcon-ing.de/projects.html?&L=1
15 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  skisteeps
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unloading arm


Explanation:
Link poniżej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2007-11-08 16:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Magda szybsza o przysłowiowa pierś! Ladies first;o)



    Reference: http://www.tokyo-gas.co.jp/techno/stp/e_txt/37e.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysmyk: ;)
15 hrs

agree  skisteeps
1 day1 hr