KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

PZ (i PW)

English translation: GRN (and MRN)


13:47 Jan 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: PZ (i PW)
dokumenty magazynowe Zleceniodawcy - rozumiem, że chodzi o "przyjęcie (materiału) z zewnątrz" i "przyjęcie wewnętrzne"?
MikolajD
English translation:GRN (and MRN)
Explanation:
goods received note

goods/materials returns note
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
dziękuję

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4GRN (and MRN)makawa
2External Transfer & Internal Transfer
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
External Transfer & Internal Transfer


Explanation:
moze w ten sposob:
PZ (zewnetrzne) - external transfer
PW (wewnetrzne)- internal transfer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-01-20 14:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:
External Receivables
Internal Receivables

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GRN (and MRN)


Explanation:
goods received note

goods/materials returns note


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/203589
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/243581
makawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję