KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

dokonywać obrotu

English translation: be involved in intra-community trade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dokonywać obrotu wewnątrzwspólnotowego
English translation:be involved in intra-community trade
Entered by: Polangmar

17:55 Mar 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: dokonywać obrotu
kontekst: obowiązek podmiotów dokonujących obrotu wewnątrzwspólnotowego
Uqula
be involved in (intra-community) trade
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yr5xqs
http://tinyurl.com/ywzoeu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-06 18:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dokonujących obrotu wewnątrzwspólnotowego - involved in intra-community trade
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trade
Adam Lankamer
4be involved in (intra-community) tradePolangmar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be involved in (intra-community) trade


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yr5xqs
http://tinyurl.com/ywzoeu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-06 18:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dokonujących obrotu wewnątrzwspólnotowego - involved in intra-community trade

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-03-06 18:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podmioty dokonujące obrotu wewnwspólnotowego np.
intra-community traders
http://tinyurl.com/2w4pz6

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A kontekst - to znaczy co zrobić z przymiotnikiem "wewnątrzwspólnotowego"? || ;))) OK, jest lepiej.:)))
9 mins
  -> to już drugie pytanie; trzymaj się reguł KudoZ ;-) 1 pytanie i 1 odpowiedź