KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

pakowanie ze względu na klienta

English translation: customer-specific packaging (customer-ready packaging)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pakowanie ze względu na klienta
English translation:customer-specific packaging (customer-ready packaging)
Entered by: sheslostcontrol

08:31 Sep 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: pakowanie ze względu na klienta
firma A zamawia u jednego producenta różne artykuły dla swoich klientów. towar dostaje zapakowany tak, że jest on od razu gotowy do przekazania poszczególnym klientom bez konieczności rozpakowania i posegregowania.
sheslostcontrol
customer-specifi packaging
Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1998/09598&IA=US19970...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2008-09-04 08:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(tailor-made/designed) customer-specific packaging
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4customer-ready packaging
Stuart Dowell
4customer-specifi packaging
petrolhead


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer-specifi packaging


Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1998/09598&IA=US19970...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2008-09-04 08:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(tailor-made/designed) customer-specific packaging

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer-ready packaging


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję, obie wersje pasują