KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

żegluga bliskiego zasięgu

English translation: short-distance shipping


09:11 Feb 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: żegluga bliskiego zasięgu
dodanie kwestii rozwoju żeglugi bliskiego zasięgu, poprawy jakości usług portowych, potrzeby inwestycji związanych z podniesieniem bezpieczeństwa żeglugi
madziag
English translation:short-distance shipping
Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.history.com/encyclopedia.do?articleId=222245

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-10 09:25:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.accountingweb.co.uk/cgi-bin/item.cgi?id=32446&d=5...

http://www.accessmylibrary.com/coms2/summary_0286-9529920_IT...

http://www11.apb.es/cclink/20034T/EN20034tPiezaGrimaldi.html

http://www.jura.lt/contents/theme-article-en.php?id_year_iss...

http://www.eesc.europa.eu/sections/ccmi/docs/documents/16_05...

http://www.noc.soton.ac.uk/OTHERS/CSMS/OCHAL/iyo.htm

http://www.ifremer.fr/metocean/shipping/alarm.htm

i wiele innych

Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Short Sea Shipping (SSS)
bartek
3short-distance shipping
EnglishDirect
3short range sailing/shipping
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Short Sea Shipping (SSS)


Explanation:
Sł. Okrętowy i w guglu / Wikipedii

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
short range sailing/shipping


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39