KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

drogi kołowe

English translation: roads for motor vehicles


14:20 Feb 20, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / regions
Polish term or phrase: drogi kołowe
Region jest liderem pod względem jakości zasobów pracy, prowadzi aktywną działalność informacyjno-promocyjną wobec inwestorów, ma dobrą dostępność transportową wynikającą z korzystnego położenia w systemie *dróg kołowych* i żelaznych a także z usytuowania w Warszawie największego w Polsce portu lotniczego.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:roads for motor vehicles
Explanation:
Za Budowlanym.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1roads for motor vehicles
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +2roadways/highway system
CalBoy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roadways/highway system


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: road system
1 hr
  -> txs, tak tez jest dobrze

agree  Polangmar
1 day4 hrs
  -> txs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roads for motor vehicles


Explanation:
Za Budowlanym.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!