KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

odbiór komisaryczny

English translation: collective acceptance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbiór komisaryczny
English translation:collective acceptance
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

17:50 Dec 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: odbiór komisaryczny
??
Django
Poland
collective acceptance
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4receipt / acceptance / delivery done in the presence of a committee
bartek
3collective acceptance
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odbiór komisaryczny
receipt / acceptance / delivery done in the presence of a committee


Explanation:
jaki odbior?
ten komisaryczny to moze jaikis regionalizm - 2 linki w guglu i tylko w odniesieniu do wagonow
moge sie mylic, ale mam takie odczucie

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odbiór komisaryczny
collective acceptance


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145