KudoZ home » Polish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

plomba

French translation: construction en dent creuse/construction intercalaire/édification intercalaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:plomba
French translation:construction en dent creuse/construction intercalaire/édification intercalaire
Entered by: Ossetta

21:02 Mar 12, 2008
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: plomba
czyli nowy budynek w otoczeniu starych, często zabytkowych, ale niekoniecznie
Ossetta
Poland
construction en dent creuse
Explanation:
Przykladowo :
http://www.architectes.org/portfolios/alain-raingard-archite...
http://www.lemoniteur-expert.com/archives/contenu/voir_artic...
http://www.c-ogi.ch/1 ar_fichiers/le bureau/etudes eig/Memoi...
Selected response from:

Bayga
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4construction en dent creuseBayga
3insertion d'un bâtiment
elzbieta jatowt
3construction intercalaire
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construction intercalaire


Explanation:
Sporo trafień, ale głównie chyba z Kanady. Może ktoś zna lepsze określenie.

"construction intercalaire (ajout à un édifice historique ou construction neuve dans un cadre historique)"

"« édification intercalaire » La construction de nouveaux bâtiments dans un secteur déjà bâti pour en accroître le parc immobilier."


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3bm379
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2qalfd
Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję, zrobiłam opisówkę: nouveau bâtiments dans leur ancien entourage ale dosłam klientowi 2 wersję :)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insertion d'un bâtiment


Explanation:
narazie tylko tyle przychodzi mi do głowy.
http://www.cndp.fr/magarts/architecture2/entretien.htm

elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5