KudoZ home » Polish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

obudowa okna

French translation: jesli


13:44 Aug 9, 2004
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: obudowa okna
opaska drewniana w obudowie okna
Magdalena
French translation:jesli
Explanation:
linteau - to belka pozioma, nadproze, belka nad oknem lub drzwiami
"opaska drewniana" - to chyba "framuga" (okna, drzwi, ...) czyli "une embrasure"
np.: http://www.vivre-au-quotidien.com/copie-de-le-bricolage/les-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 19 hrs 20 mins (2004-08-13 09:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odpowiedz jest \"une embrasure\" a nie \"jesli\"
przepraszam za moja nieuwage.

Serdecznie pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Dasty
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Bardzo dziêkujê za informacjê
Magdalena Stanek
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jesliDasty
3linteau de fenêtreDanouchka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linteau de fenêtre


Explanation:
ailette du linteau de la fenêtre

Pozdrawiam


    Reference: http://www.pella.com/resources/pdf/cladframe_french.pdf
Danouchka
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jesli


Explanation:
linteau - to belka pozioma, nadproze, belka nad oknem lub drzwiami
"opaska drewniana" - to chyba "framuga" (okna, drzwi, ...) czyli "une embrasure"
np.: http://www.vivre-au-quotidien.com/copie-de-le-bricolage/les-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 19 hrs 20 mins (2004-08-13 09:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odpowiedz jest \"une embrasure\" a nie \"jesli\"
przepraszam za moja nieuwage.

Serdecznie pozdrawiam

Dasty
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziêkujê za informacjê
Magdalena Stanek