ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to French » Economics

otoczenie rynkowe

French translation: environnement du marché

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otoczenie rynkowe
French translation:environnement du marché
Entered by: Laguna

14:41 Jan 16, 2011
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / investment - starting a new business
Polish term or phrase: otoczenie rynkowe
démarrage d'un nouveau business - terme faisant partie du plan business pour demande de fonds de commerce
ewagnes
environnement du marché
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Laguna
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2environnement du marché
Laguna
3environnement économiqueDanouchka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environnement du marché


Explanation:
IMHO

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Czajka-Dion: Moze raczej "de marché", ale uwazam, ze raczej ta odpowiedz jest bardziej odpowiednia, "env. économique" jest wg mnie duzo szerszym, "gospodarczym" pojeciem. Zreszta prosze zerknac tutaj : http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&lng1=fr,...
4 hrs
  -> économique- oczywiscie duuuzo szersze

agree  Witold Lekawa
21 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environnement économique


Explanation:
Proponuje po prostu environnement économique, bo to environnement de marché jest takie "nijakie" :)
Taka kalka, mot à mot ...

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish