KudoZ home » Polish to French » Food & Drink

paprykarz

French translation: ragoût à paprika


14:28 Feb 15, 2005
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / kitchen
Polish term or phrase: paprykarz
plat polonais avec de la viande
wlodek
French translation:ragoût à paprika
Explanation:
généralement, peut être aussi fait du poisson, volaille etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-02-15 14:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au paprika, c\'est mieux
Selected response from:

Ryszard Matuszewski
Grading comment
thank you
wlodek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ragoût à paprikaRyszard Matuszewski
3 +1blanquette de veau au paprika
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blanquette de veau au paprika


Explanation:
:-)


    thehacker.free.fr/afp/index. php3?m=veau&start=100&t=1
    Reference: http://www.wirtualnafrancja.com/cuisine/index.php
Mirella Soffio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laguna
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ragoût à paprika


Explanation:
généralement, peut être aussi fait du poisson, volaille etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-02-15 14:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au paprika, c\'est mieux

Ryszard Matuszewski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
thank you
wlodek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dasty: lub "ragoűt au poivron" jesli ze swieza papr. po fr. papryka to pikantna papryka w proszku, zas swieza papryka to "poivron", a do paprykarza dodaje sie swieze jarzyny: papryke, pomidory, cebule itp. http://www.kamis.pl/x.pro/ModRecipes/ShowRecipe/149/24/
16 hrs