KudoZ home » Polish to French » Journalism

fasowali

French translation: géraient des rations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:fasowali
French translation:géraient des rations
Entered by: elzbieta jatowt

03:10 Oct 31, 2007
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / military
Polish term or phrase: fasowali
-Panowie oficerowie fasowali -mówil melancholijnie-....
italianissimo
géraient des rations
Explanation:
ration- portion journalière de vivres distribuée à chaque soldat
Selected response from:

elzbieta jatowt
France
Grading comment
quel est le verbe?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3géraient des rations
elzbieta jatowt
3percevaient / distribuaient
Magdalena Czajka-Dion


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percevaient / distribuaient


Explanation:
Tak na szybko to na razie jedyne tlumaczenie, ktore mi przychodzi do glowy. W podanym przez Ciebie kontekscie termin "fasowac" znaczy tyle, co «wydawać lub pobierać z magazynu żywność, odzież, broń itp.» (Slownika j. polskiego PWN). O ile sie nie myle w wojsku francuskim mowi sie "percevoir et/ou distribuer les uniformes, par ex.) Moze ktos zna bardziej odpowiedni termin. Pozdrawiam

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
géraient des rations


Explanation:
ration- portion journalière de vivres distribuée à chaque soldat

elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
quel est le verbe?