KudoZ home » Polish to French » Management

członek zarządu

French translation: membre du directoire


09:08 Jun 15, 2005
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management / stanowisko
Polish term or phrase: członek zarządu
nazwa funkcji
Patrycja
French translation:membre du directoire
Explanation:
zarząd = directoire, comité de direction

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-06-15 09:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: membre du conseil de direction
Selected response from:

Pierre Lambert
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2membre du Conseil d`administration
Joanna Rudas
4 +3membre du directoire
Pierre Lambert
4 -1Membre de la Gestion
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cz³onek zarz¹du
Membre de la Gestion


Explanation:
Furrer, Directeur de Bakom - Hans Ambühl, Secrétaire général EDK - Jens Alder,
Directeur de Swisscom - Heinrich Summermatter, Membre de la gestion du BBT ...
www.netdays.ch/2000/f/news/programme.htm - 4k - Wynik uzupe³niaj¹cy

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  SoPolTrad: moze w tekstach szwajcarskich pisanych przez "germanophones"??
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cz³onek zarz¹du
membre du directoire


Explanation:
zarząd = directoire, comité de direction

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-06-15 09:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: membre du conseil de direction


    Reference: http://www.ecb.int/ecb/orga/decisions/govc/html/index.pl.htm...
    Reference: http://www.ecb.int/ecb/orga/decisions/govc/html/index.fr.htm...
Pierre Lambert
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SoPolTrad
1 hr

agree  cynamon
6 days

agree  Ossetta: o ile to spółka SA, w sp. zo.o to membre du Conseil d'Administration
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cz³onek zarz¹du
membre du Conseil d`administration


Explanation:
myœlê, ¿e jest to najczêœciej u¿ywane okreœlenie, tak by³o przynajmniej w 3 spó³kach francuskich, w których pracowa³am.

Tytu³em przyk³adu poni¿szy link


    Reference: http://www.renault.com/fr
Joanna Rudas
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cywińska: rzeczywi¶cie najczę¶ciej stosowane
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Ossetta: o ile to sp. z o.o., w SA to membre de directoire
8 days