KudoZ home » Polish to French » Other

jesli nasze drogi sie rozejda ty zostaniesz w moim sercu na zawsze

French translation: A voir au-dessous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jesli nasze drogi sie rozejda ty zostaniesz w moim sercu na zawsze
French translation:A voir au-dessous
Entered by: ciolpw

19:07 Nov 2, 2003
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: jesli nasze drogi sie rozejda ty zostaniesz w moim sercu na zawsze
Venant de ma petite amie.
Loc
A voir au-dessous
Explanation:
Si nos voies se partent, tu resteras dans mon coeur pur toujours.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-02 19:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour toujours, bien sur.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Même si nos chemins se séparent, tu resteras dans mon coeur pour toujours.Justyna Kotelecka
5 +1A voir au-dessous
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A voir au-dessous


Explanation:
Si nos voies se partent, tu resteras dans mon coeur pur toujours.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-02 19:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour toujours, bien sur.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carolinka: si nos routes vont se séparer,tu resteras dans mon coeur ŕ jamais
17 hrs
  -> Dzieki. Votre version est plus belle que la mienne.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Même si nos chemins se séparent, tu resteras dans mon coeur pour toujours.


Explanation:
t³umaczenie na francuski zdania: Jesli nasze drogi sie rozejda ty zostaniesz w moim sercu na zawsze

Justyna Kotelecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
11 hrs