KudoZ home » Polish to French » Other

bardzo smieszne niedlugo zaczniemy rozmawiac po polusku

French translation: ci-dessous


17:33 Nov 3, 2003
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: bardzo smieszne niedlugo zaczniemy rozmawiac po polusku
jr ne sais pas
ciolpw
French translation:ci-dessous
Explanation:
C'est tres ridicule. Bientot on va commencer a parler polonais.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1c'est très drôle, bientôt on va commencer à parler en polonaiscarolinka
5 -2ci-dessous
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
ci-dessous


Explanation:
C'est tres ridicule. Bientot on va commencer a parler polonais.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  carolinka: "ridicule" jest uzywane w sensie pejoratywnym...
1 day21 hrs

disagree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini: zgadzam sie z Karolina
1 day23 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c'est très drôle, bientôt on va commencer à parler en polonais


Explanation:
"ridicule" jest raczej uzywane w sensie pejoratywnym...

carolinka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini: albo c'est tres rigolo..( nie mam akcentow na klawiaturze)
3 hrs