KudoZ home » Polish to French » Other

fajnie ze pamietales ... to bylo bardzo mile - dzieki...

French translation: Merci d'avoir pensé...c'était très sympa - merci encore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:fajnie ze pamietales ... to bylo bardzo mile - dzieki...
French translation:Merci d'avoir pensé...c'était très sympa - merci encore
Entered by: ciolpw

06:41 Nov 13, 2003
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: fajnie ze pamietales ... to bylo bardzo mile - dzieki...
apres une journée d'examens
ciolpw
Merci d'avoir pensé...c'était très sympa - merci encore
Explanation:
Voilà :-)
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Très gentil de ta part d’en avoir pensé. Encore une fois merci !
Anna M. Wróbel
5Merci d'avoir pensé...c'était très sympa - merci encoreDanouchka
5C'était chouette que tu rapellais... très agréable... merci
Dorota Cooper
5Bon, que tu t'en es rappele... Ca etait tres joli... Merci...
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bon, que tu t'en es rappele... Ca etait tres joli... Merci...


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
C'était chouette que tu rapellais... très agréable... merci


Explanation:
:o)

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Merci d'avoir pensé...c'était très sympa - merci encore


Explanation:
Voilà :-)

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Très gentil de ta part d’en avoir pensé. Encore une fois merci !


Explanation:
:)

Anna M. Wróbel
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 24