KudoZ home » Polish to French » Tech/Engineering

akwen wodny

French translation: milieu aquatique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akwen wodny
French translation:milieu aquatique
Entered by: ssh

14:00 Mar 28, 2002
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: akwen wodny
akweny wodne,użytki rolne,etc

bardzo pilne!!
Z góry dziękuję
Magdalena Stanek
milieu aquatique
Explanation:
Je le dirais de facon plus generale: " milieu aquatique", ce qui englobe les eaux souterraines, les lacs, etc.
Selected response from:

ssh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4milieu aquatique
ssh
4zone maritimeJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone maritime


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 44

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milieu aquatique


Explanation:
Je le dirais de facon plus generale: " milieu aquatique", ce qui englobe les eaux souterraines, les lacs, etc.


    Reference: http://www.eau-rhin-meuse.fr/patrimoine/omenac21.htm
ssh
United States