ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Accounting

PFRON-Państwowy Fundusz Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych

German translation: Staatlicher Fonds für Rehabilitation Behinderter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:PFRON-Państwowy Fundusz Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych
German translation:Staatlicher Fonds für Rehabilitation Behinderter
Entered by: xALEXx

20:10 Mar 21, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: PFRON-Państwowy Fundusz Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych
odliczenia z tytułu PFRON
xALEXx
Staatlicher Fonds für Rehabilitation Behinderter
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

patryk80
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Staatlicher Fonds für Rehabilitation Behinderterpatryk80
3Behindertenabgaben fur PFRONMagdallena


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Staatlicher Fonds für Rehabilitation Behinderter


Explanation:
jw.

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
11 hrs
  -> Thx

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Behindertenabgaben fur PFRON


Explanation:


Magdallena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8