KudoZ home » Polish to German » Advertising / Public Relations

Seria dowodu osobistego

German translation: Personalausweis-Serie:..... und -Nummer:.....


12:07 Nov 29, 2004
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: Seria dowodu osobistego
Seria dowodu osobistego
German translation:Personalausweis-Serie:..... und -Nummer:.....
Explanation:
Je¿eli chodzi o to, ¿e literki w numerze trzeba oddzieliæ od cyferek.
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Personalausweis der Serie
Anna Bittner
4 +1Personalausweis-Serie:..... und -Nummer:.....
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personalausweis der Serie


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)) potaczalam sie ze smiechu :-))
11 mins

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: seria wężykiem? ;-)/ Gołas pyta: Wężykiem?. Kobuszewski odpowiada: A jak ?!! Reszta w Kabarecie Dudek
36 mins
  -> wybacz ale nie rozumiem?

agree  SATRO
4 days

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personalausweis-Serie:..... und -Nummer:.....


Explanation:
Je¿eli chodzi o to, ¿e literki w numerze trzeba oddzieliæ od cyferek.
Propozycja

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
12 hrs