KudoZ home » Polish to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

nowożytny

German translation: neuzeitlich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nowożytny
German translation:neuzeitlich

07:10 Jul 25, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: nowożytny
sztuka nowożytna
Basia
neuzeitlich
Explanation:
neuzeitliche Kunst

albo

Kunst der Neuzeit
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Grading comment
Dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1neuzeitlichAleksandra Kwasnik
4neue (neuere)
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowo¿ytny
neue (neuere)


Explanation:
Kunst der Neuzeit
(Pons)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Kunst+der+Neuzeit&btnG=G...
Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nowo¿ytny
neuzeitlich


Explanation:
neuzeitliche Kunst

albo

Kunst der Neuzeit


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozilla...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hs=Spb&hl=de&client=firefox-a&rl...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2 hrs