KudoZ home » Polish to German » Bus/Financial

wejście/debiut spółki na giełdzie

German translation: Börsendebüt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wejście/debiut spółki na giełdzie
German translation:Börsendebüt
Entered by: dudzik

20:56 Nov 3, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wejście/debiut spółki na giełdzie
wejście/debiut spółki na giełdzie
dudzik
Börsendebüt
Explanation:
www.ftd.de/bm/ga/1057486299841.html?nv=rs
www.informationweek.de/channels/channel42/001870a.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Bardzo dziêkujê za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Börsendebüt
Anna Bittner
4Börsengang
Bozena Meske


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Börsendebüt


Explanation:
www.ftd.de/bm/ga/1057486299841.html?nv=rs
www.informationweek.de/channels/channel42/001870a.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1101
Grading comment
Bardzo dziêkujê za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
54 mins

agree  Uwe Kirmse: Ich denke, das passt besser als Börsengang, denn dieser betrifft mehr die Vorbereitungen, und Börsendebüt ist der erste Auftritt der Firma an der Börse.
11 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Socha
11 hrs
  -> dziękuje wszystkim:)

agree  Ewunia
20 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Börsengang


Explanation:
inna propozycja, tez czesto spotykane w niemieckiej prasie

Bozena Meske
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 94