KudoZ home » Polish to German » Business/Commerce (general)

spólka akcyjna

German translation: Aktiengesellschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spółka akcyjna
German translation:Aktiengesellschaft
Entered by: Iwona Domanska

07:47 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: spólka akcyjna
law
balzac
Aktiengesellschaft
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4AktiengesellschaftIwona Domanska
5 +1Aktiengesellschaft
SATRO


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spólka akcyjna
Aktiengesellschaft


Explanation:
:)

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haldir: Jestem za
13 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  NOK: Sure :o)
18 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Ewunia
23 hrs
  -> Dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spólka akcyjna
Aktiengesellschaft


Explanation:
W skrócie AG

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haldir: Popieram propozycję - zupełnie niekontrowersyjna... ;)
14 mins
  -> Nawet gdyby była to na urlopie nie "zgładzam" :) Dzięki