KudoZ home » Polish to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

netykieta

German translation: Netiquette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:netykieta
German translation:Netiquette
Entered by: Alicja Bloemer

21:06 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / sczkolenie internetowe
Polish term or phrase: netykieta
czym to sie je?
Alicja Bloemer
Netiquette
Explanation:
Verhaltensempfehlungen für den gegenseitigen Umgang im Internet
Selected response from:

René Weinhold
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Netiquette
Mariusz Wstawski
5 +1NetiquettePeter Skora
5 +1Netiquette
René Weinhold


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Netiquette


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netiquette

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Crannmer
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Czopik
20 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Netiquette


Language variant: Netikette

Explanation:
Verhaltensempfehlungen für den gegenseitigen Umgang im Internet


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netiquette
    Reference: http://www.uni-leipzig.de/netz/netikett.htm
René Weinhold
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Netiquette


Explanation:
Używa się myszki!
Kunstwort aus engl. net – Netz und etiquette – Etikette (siehe Wikipedia).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2008-07-02 21:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam! Zapomniałem, że używa się także klawiatury.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netiquette
Peter Skora
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
19 hrs