KudoZ home » Polish to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

skwalan

German translation: Squalan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skwalan
German translation:Squalan
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

13:09 Mar 20, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: skwalan
Krem - bogaty w cenne substancje odżywczo-regenerujące (.....kolagen z elastyną, skwalan....)
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Squalan
Explanation:
Squalan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2007-03-20 13:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jako składnik kosmetyku - Phytosqualan:

http://www.kosmetikportal.net/kosmetik-info/kosmetiklexikon/...
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5squalananeta_psikus
4 +1SqualanJoanna Łuczka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Squalan


Explanation:
Squalan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2007-03-20 13:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jako składnik kosmetyku - Phytosqualan:

http://www.kosmetikportal.net/kosmetik-info/kosmetiklexikon/...

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: Hyaluronsäure und Squalan geben ein spürbar samtiges Hautgefühl.
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
squalan


Explanation:
Zgadza sie,jest wiele informacji w necie


    Reference: http://www.gesundheitswerkstatt.de/Grundwissen_zu_Squalen.14...
aneta_psikus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish