KudoZ home » Polish to German » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

przerywnik

German translation: Werbeunterbrechung


13:50 Aug 12, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Polish term or phrase: przerywnik
Dosłownie - np. wstawka filmowa w grze. Przez ten upał chyba nie mam pomysłu...
Andrzej Lejman
German translation:Werbeunterbrechung
Explanation:
Aber 'ne ganz kleine :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-12 13:54:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prostu zwyk³e Unterbrechung
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
No w³aœnie, to chyba jednak upa³... Dziêki wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Werbeunterbrechung
SATRO
3Unterbrechung
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Werbeunterbrechung


Explanation:
Aber 'ne ganz kleine :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-12 13:54:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prostu zwyk³e Unterbrechung

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
No w³aœnie, to chyba jednak upa³... Dziêki wszystkim!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unterbrechung


Explanation:
?? a jesli chodzi o reklamy to moze:
Un|ter|bre|cher|wer|bung, die: Werbung, meist in Form von Werbeblöcken, die Fernsehsendungen unterbricht.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish