KudoZ home » Polish to German » Computers (general)

zasilacz awaryjny UPS

German translation: Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung Anlage (USV)


08:01 Jul 27, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
Polish term or phrase: zasilacz awaryjny UPS
dalsza komputeryzacja firmy:
przebudowano siec, zainstalowano zasilacz awaryjny UPS, który zabezpeicza całą infrastrukturę komputerową firmy
Kinzer
German translation:Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung Anlage (USV)
Explanation:
Okreœlenie "awaryjny" nie jest prawid³owe; s¹ to zasilacze bezprzerwowe.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung USV


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung Anlage (USV)
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung USV
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung Anlage (USV)


Explanation:
Okreœlenie "awaryjny" nie jest prawid³owe; s¹ to zasilacze bezprzerwowe.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung USV


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danuta Polanska: Entweder - Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgungsanlage oder USV-Anlage, wenn´s unbedingt mit dem Wort Anlage sein soll :-)
13 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: nur ohne das Wort "Anlage" bitte, englische Abkürzung (zum leichteren Vergleichen) = UPS
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung USV


Explanation:
so wird das hier genannt

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
52 mins