KudoZ home » Polish to German » Computers (general)

wydanie producenckie

German translation: Herstellerversion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydanie producenckie
German translation:Herstellerversion
Entered by: Yvonne Kuzminska

22:08 Nov 6, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers (general)
Polish term or phrase: wydanie producenckie
informacja w impressum:
wydanie producenckie..


o co tu chodzi?

Dziekuje!
Yvonne Kuzminska
Germany
Herstellerversion
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Grading comment
Danke :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1HerstellerversionAleksandra Kwasnik
3Produzentausgabe
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Produzentausgabe


Explanation:
Produzentausgabe

wydane przed producenta
(tylko bardziej pasuje do filmu lub albumu muzycznego)


    Reference: http://news.bigg.net/lang/de/n37090-Image_Line_Software_Anno...
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Herstellerversion


Explanation:
Może tak?

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
20 mins