KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

kostka typu poz-bruk

German translation: Pflastersteine poz-bruk


08:46 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kostka typu poz-bruk
element zabudowania działki
Pawe? Guga?a
German translation:Pflastersteine poz-bruk
Explanation:
albo poz-bruk-Pflastersteine
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pflastersteine poz-brukRadson
4Verbundpflaster
Radello


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pflastersteine poz-bruk


Explanation:
albo poz-bruk-Pflastersteine


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=pflastersteine+&btnG=Suc...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Sorry... Vielleicht aber Kopfsteinpflaster anstelle der Pflastersteine?
3 mins
  -> oczywiscie tez moze byc

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verbundpflaster


Explanation:
jak na obrazkach ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2005-08-03 15:16:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ver|bund|pflas|ter|stein, der: Pflasterstein, der so geformt ist, dass sich beim Verlegen die einzelnen Steine fest ineinander fügen;

Pflas|ter|stein, der: 1. für Straßenpflaster verwendeter Stein

(c) Dudenverlag


\"Pflasterstein\" jest pojêciem szerszym, a \"kostka brukowa poz-bruk\" to specjalny rodzaj kostki, gdzie poszczególne elementy siê ze sob¹ ³¹cz¹...


    Reference: http://images.google.pl/images?q=Verbundpflaster&hl=pl&lr=&n...
Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4