KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

potrzeby bytowe

German translation: tu: Luftbedarf


14:15 Sep 1, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: potrzeby bytowe
W opisie technicznym budynku:
wentylacja zaspokaja potrzeby bytowe pracowników...

"bytowe" dziwnie mi tutaj brzmi, ale tak się trafiło.
Potrzebuję wsparcia, co z tym zrobić. Może ewentualnie jakiś polski synonim?
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
German translation:tu: Luftbedarf
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tu: LuftbedarfGrażyna Lesińska
3Lebensbedürfnisseeklerka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: Luftbedarf


Explanation:
IMO

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aerduch
2 days1 hr

agree  klick
3 days3 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lebensbedürfnisse


Explanation:
Das möchten wir:
Eines der wichtigsten Lebensbedürfnisse, das Wohnen, auf hohem Qualitätsniveau dauerhaft sichern, Geborgenheit bieten, das Wohlfühlen stärken und das Miteinander fördern.


    Reference: http://www.wg-wurzen.de/index.php?id=ueber_uns
eklerka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish