KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

drzewo tarte

German translation: Schnittholz


18:08 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Instrukcja obsługi kotła c.o.
Polish term or phrase: drzewo tarte
Czy to to samo co tarcica? Spanholz, Schnittholz?
maczek
German translation:Schnittholz
Explanation:
Drewno tarte, przetarte, czyli tarcica
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, powinno być dobrze.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SchnittholzJoanna Łuczka
3SpanholzPeter Kissik


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spanholz


Explanation:
Tarcica wäre Schnittholz, trzec heißt reiben... Gibt es Kontext dazu??

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Leider gibt es keinen Kontext, nur den Namen des Bauproduktes ("drzewo tarte").


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schnittholz


Explanation:
Drewno tarte, przetarte, czyli tarcica

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Dziękuję, powinno być dobrze.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Powinno być ok, trzeba iść najprostszą drogą:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Weinhold
1 hr