KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

rzędna posadowienia

German translation: Gründungskote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzędna posadowienia
German translation:Gründungskote
Entered by: Wolfgang Jörissen

14:46 Jan 15, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Brückenbau
Polish term or phrase: rzędna posadowienia
rzędna posadowienia pala w stosunku do projektowanej wynosi ±10 cm
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Gründungskote
Explanation:
niestety bardzo mało trafień na googlu
pozdr. bt
Selected response from:

bdasler
Poland
Grading comment
więcej Google hits z tej dziedziny. Dzięki bdsaler, Tobie też Szymonie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Gründungskotebdasler
3Gründungsordinate
Szymon Metkowski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gründungskote


Explanation:
niestety bardzo mało trafień na googlu
pozdr. bt

bdasler
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
więcej Google hits z tej dziedziny. Dzięki bdsaler, Tobie też Szymonie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: vielleicht besser: Höhenkote (Kote) der Gründung (des Fundaments), w PL używa się też KOTA
1 day1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gründungsordinate


Explanation:
Tak to ostatnio tłumaczyłem w tekście z terminologią weryfikowaną przez klienta. Termin nie został zakwestionowany.

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35