KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

materiały masowe

German translation: Schüttgut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materiały masowe
German translation:Schüttgut
Entered by: Sebastian Kruszelnicki

12:34 Mar 7, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: materiały masowe
Przeciwieństwo poprzedniego - "materiały sztukowe".
Sebastian Kruszelnicki
Schüttgut
Explanation:
Schüttgut


http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schüttgut
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dzięuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MassengutJoanna Łuczka
4Schüttgut
Crannmer


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schüttgut


Explanation:
Schüttgut


http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schüttgut

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 312
Grading comment
Dzięuję.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Massengut


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Massengut

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: w tym kontekscie false friend
0 min