KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

galwanizernia

German translation: Galvanik


20:36 Apr 22, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: galwanizernia
Konieczne było wstrzymanie prac związanych z wykonaniem płyty posadzkowej hali galwanizerni
salsa2
German translation:Galvanik
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Fiolka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3GalvanikFiolka
3Galvanisiererei
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Galvanisiererei


Explanation:
Galvanisiererei

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-04-22 21:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jednak lepiej "Galvanikhalle"

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Galvanik


Explanation:
j.w.

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55