ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

sztuka budowlana

German translation: Baukunst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sztuka budowlana
German translation:Baukunst
Entered by: Urszula Kołodziej

20:24 Jul 17, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: sztuka budowlana
prace budowlane należy prowadzić zgodnie z zasadami wiedzy technicznej i sztuki budowlanej
Urszula Kołodziej
Baukunst
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=&rls=com.microsoft:pl-P...
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
zamykam, wystarczy tego, przyznaje 100 punktów :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6BaukunstJoanna Łuczka
5Regel der Baukunst
Sylvia Steinweber
2Bauwissen?jerzy cieslik77


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Baukunst


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=&rls=com.microsoft:pl-P...

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
zamykam, wystarczy tego, przyznaje 100 punktów :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
4 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
8 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  james18
10 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Sylvia Steinweber
25 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  skowronek
29 mins
  -> Dzięki

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Regel der Baukunst


Explanation:
wyrazenie brzmi dokladnie: nach den Regeln der Baukunst

(w slownikach podawane: Grundsatz, Prinzip)


Sylvia Steinweber
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bauwissen?


Explanation:
leider Baukunst = architektura
mozna zmienic sformulowanie autora oni pisza glupoty bo chca imponowac
jc

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8