KudoZ home » Polish to German » Cooking / Culinary

flaki

German translation: Pansensuppe


13:10 May 23, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: flaki
zupa
Lukasz
German translation:Pansensuppe
Explanation:
hat er Sülze gemacht und Morgen kocht er Flaki wer kennt die?? Pansensuppe :
... 2 Flaki Pansensuppe 3 Krakauer 4 Knoblauchräucherwurst kenne den Namen ...
www.politikforum.de/forum/archive/1/2005/05/3/82829
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Nie wiedzia³em, ¿e mo¿e byc tyle mo¿liwoœci! Dziêki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5KuttelnMalgorzata Kremer-van der Kamp
4Flecksuppeiceblue
3 +1Fleckerjz
4Kaldaunen
SATRO
3Pansensuppe
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pansensuppe


Explanation:
hat er Sülze gemacht und Morgen kocht er Flaki wer kennt die?? Pansensuppe :
... 2 Flaki Pansensuppe 3 Krakauer 4 Knoblauchräucherwurst kenne den Namen ...
www.politikforum.de/forum/archive/1/2005/05/3/82829

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Nie wiedzia³em, ¿e mo¿e byc tyle mo¿liwoœci! Dziêki!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kaldaunen


Explanation:
Ja preferujê to okreœlenie, ale jest jak ju¿ widzisz wiele innych :)
Opis niemiecki masz Tu: http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/index.php?http://www.leben...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flecke


Explanation:
albo te¿ inaczej zale¿nie od regionu. Praktycznie dla Niemca obrzydliwo¶æ, której siê nie je /no mo¿e jedz± to pupile domowe)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-23 13:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch möglich:Kaldaunen. (Kutteln & Flecke & Kuttelfleck).

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki: Ohoho, ja bardzo lubię! :)
1 min
  -> Smacznego! ;-)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flecksuppe


Explanation:
Austria

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kutteln


Explanation:
gemeint ist hier eien köstliche Suppe aus Kutteln

Malgorzata Kremer-van der Kamp
Specializes in field