KudoZ home » Polish to German » Cooking / Culinary

gołąbki

German translation: Kohlroulade


13:10 May 23, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: gołąbki
potrawa
Lukasz
German translation:Kohlroulade
Explanation:
Kohl|rou|la|de, die: Gericht aus mit Hackfleisch gefüllten zusammengerollten Weißkohlblättern, die in einer Soße geschmort werden.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dzieki za szybk¹ odpowiedŸ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Kohlroulade
Anna Bittner
4 +2KrautwicklerKalina2
4Krautrouladeiceblue


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
go³¹bki
Kohlroulade


Explanation:
Kohl|rou|la|de, die: Gericht aus mit Hackfleisch gefüllten zusammengerollten Weißkohlblättern, die in einer Soße geschmort werden.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dzieki za szybk¹ odpowiedŸ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romsz: pyszota! ;>))
6 mins

agree  Grzegorz Cygan
8 mins

agree  SATRO
8 mins

agree  Angela Nowicki
10 mins

agree  Radson: w Germanii :o)
30 mins

agree  Witold Raczynski
32 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
4 hrs

agree  Malgorzata Kremer-van der Kamp
4 hrs

agree  rjz
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
go³¹bki
Krautwickler


Explanation:
Krautwickler

Kalina2
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Bittner: ale nie wiadomo czy chodzi o Austrie?
7 mins

agree  Angela Nowicki: Tu w Saksonii mówimy Krautwickel. :)
7 mins

agree  Radson: w Austrii :o)
26 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go³¹bki
Krautroulade


Explanation:
Austria

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish