ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Cooking / Culinary

kapusta zasmażana

German translation: gebratener Kraut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kapusta zasmażana
German translation:gebratener Kraut
Entered by: ANNA BLAZ

18:34 Sep 2, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: kapusta zasmażana
menu,
żadnych bliższych wskazówek, jak to przygotowują
james18
Poland
gebratener Kraut
Explanation:
tak jak jest Sauerkraut -kapusta kiszona, gebratener Karut-zasmazana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-09-02 18:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znaczy chodzilo o gebratener Kraut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-07 05:52:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dzieki
Selected response from:

ANNA BLAZ
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gebratener Kraut
ANNA BLAZ
4 +3gebratener Kohlbdasler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gebratener Kohl


Explanation:
nie 100%, kiedyś namiętnie tego szukałem i porównywałem przepisy no i tak mam w bazie, zatem podaję
pozdr. bt

bdasler
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
3 hrs

agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
10 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Malina
5 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gebratener Kraut


Explanation:
tak jak jest Sauerkraut -kapusta kiszona, gebratener Karut-zasmazana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-09-02 18:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znaczy chodzilo o gebratener Kraut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-07 05:52:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dzieki


    Reference: http://www.krakau-erleben.de/polnische-kuche.html
ANNA BLAZ
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bdasler: gebratenes (Sauer)Kraut, choć chyba znacznie więcej trafionych z Kohl (nie zawsze jest to kapucha kiszona), pozdr. bt
22 mins
  -> dzieki

neutral  Sonja Stankowski: jezeli juz, to gebratenes Kraut (das!)
46 mins
  -> i tu kolezanka ma racje, moje niedopatrzenie:)

agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
10 hrs