KudoZ home » Polish to German » Economics

PKB (%r/r)

German translation: BIP (in % auf Jahresbasis)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:PKB (%r/r)
German translation:BIP (in % auf Jahresbasis)
Entered by: Sylwia Zduniak

12:34 Jan 14, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: PKB (%r/r)
PKB wiem, ale nie wiem jak przetłumaczyć r/r...
Jest to tabelka :
PKB (% r/r) 4,8
Inflacja CPI, średnia (% r/r) 2,8
Sylwia Zduniak
Poland
BIP (in % auf Jahresbasis)
Explanation:
r/r = rok do roku
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Wilczyńska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3BIP (in % auf Jahresbasis)
Małgorzata Wilczyńska
5BruttoinlandsproduktPeter Skora
4BIP (% gegenüber Vorjahr)Joanna Łuczka


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bruttoinlandsprodukt


Explanation:
CPI (consumer price index) - Preisindex für die Lebenshaltung

Peter Skora
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Z tym sobie już poradziłam;) Ale co ze skrótem r/r?


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
BIP (in % auf Jahresbasis)


Explanation:
r/r = rok do roku


    Reference: http://www.boerse-online.de/zinsen/marktbericht/494004.html
Małgorzata Wilczyńska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Łypaczewski
1 hr

agree  Tamod
1 hr

agree  klick: BIP (Jahr/Jahr)
2 days3 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BIP (% gegenüber Vorjahr)


Explanation:
Bruttoinlandsprodukt
r/r - rok do roku

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8