KudoZ home » Polish to German » Education / Pedagogy

język wykładowy

German translation: Vorlesungssprache


11:18 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: język wykładowy
językiem wykładowym (językiem egzaminów) uczelni jest język polski
Tradeusz
German translation:Vorlesungssprache
Explanation:
W przypadku uczelni - Vorlesungssprache, a szkó³ - Unterrichtssprache
Selected response from:

Anna Wawrzynowicz
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4VorlesungsspracheAnna Wawrzynowicz
3 +2UnterrichtsspracheKinzer
4UnterrichtsspracheDanuta Polanska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jêzyk wyk³adowy
Unterrichtssprache


Explanation:
googel i slownik

Kinzer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  romsz
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jêzyk wyk³adowy
Vorlesungssprache


Explanation:
W przypadku uczelni - Vorlesungssprache, a szkó³ - Unterrichtssprache


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&biw=779&q=Vorlesungssprach...
Anna Wawrzynowicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: w zasadzie moze byc i jedno i drugie, ale dla odroznienia zdecydowalbym sie na Vorlesungssprache
41 mins
  -> Merci ! :-)

agree  rjz
1 hr
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
1 hr
  -> Dzięki ! ;-)

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 day42 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jêzyk wyk³adowy
Unterrichtssprache


Explanation:
Der Unterricht wird in Polnisch gehalten :-)

Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35