KudoZ home » Polish to German » Education / Pedagogy

opieka postpenitencjarna i readaptacja spoleczna

German translation: Resozialisierung(sfürsorge) nach der Haftentlassung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opieka postpenitencjarna i readaptacja spoleczna
German translation:Resozialisierung(sfürsorge) nach der Haftentlassung
Entered by: Peter Kissik

10:59 Feb 8, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: opieka postpenitencjarna i readaptacja spoleczna
przedmiot na pedagogice w Ignatianum
klick
Poland
Resozialisierung(sfürsorge) nach der Haftentlassung
Explanation:
... nach der Verbüßung der Haftstrafe
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...und Wiedereingliederung in die Gesellschaft/ gesellschaftliche Wiedereingliederung
Lisa Palmes
3Resozialisierung(sfürsorge) nach der HaftentlassungPeter Kissik
Summary of reference entries provided
Mirosław Wagner

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Resozialisierung(sfürsorge) nach der Haftentlassung


Explanation:
... nach der Verbüßung der Haftstrafe

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thx!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...und Wiedereingliederung in die Gesellschaft/ gesellschaftliche Wiedereingliederung


Explanation:
Ergänzung zu Antwort 1

Example sentence(s):
  • Die gesellschaftliche Wiedereingliederung. des Gefangenen steht bei der Gestaltung des. Justizvollzuges im Vordergrund.[...]
Lisa Palmes
Germany
Native speaker of: German




Reference comments


18 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_german/law_general/28086...

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20