ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Education / Pedagogy

kształcenie ustawiczne

German translation: kontinuierliche Fort-/Weiterbildung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kształcenie ustawiczne
German translation:kontinuierliche Fort-/Weiterbildung
Entered by: Radson

11:13 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: kształcenie ustawiczne
Centrum Kształcenia Ustawicznego XXX
Tradeusz
kontinuierliche Fort-/Weiterbildung
Explanation:
w zaleznosci od rodzaju ksztalcenia
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kontinuierliche Fort-/WeiterbildungRadson
5Lebenslanges LernenJoan S


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kszta³cenie ustawiczne
kontinuierliche Fort-/Weiterbildung


Explanation:
w zaleznosci od rodzaju ksztalcenia


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=kontinuierliche+Fortbildung&ie...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: Weiterbildungszentrum. (Wlasciwie to sie nazywa chyba Centrum Kszt. Ust. i Praktycznego - CKUiP, wiec Zentrum für Weiterbildung und Praktische Ausbildung).
49 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2475 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kszta³cenie ustawiczne
Lebenslanges Lernen


Explanation:
Skrot LLL
Po angielsku Lifelong Learning - tez LLL

Joan S
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Uwe Kirmse: Alles ist vergänglich, auch Lebenslänglich. Ale popatrz na guglu, co to jest LLL. To nie to co CKU.
24 mins
  -> LLL ist bestimmt jetzt gerade einfach in als Begriff. Aber Weiterbildung ist eben Weiter -Bildung. Genaue Infos was sich unter CKU alles verbirgt unter: http://www.1praca.gov.pl/ksztalcenie.php?id_doc=744. Aber es ist schon eine Diskussion wert:-)