KudoZ home » Polish to German » Education / Pedagogy

oceanotechnika

German translation: Tiefseetechnik


10:21 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: oceanotechnika
kierunek studiów : jw
Tradeusz
German translation:Tiefseetechnik
Explanation:
to jedyne, co w polaczeniu ze "Studiengang" daje JEDEN wynik w gugielu. Patrz strona 10
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4OzeantechnikHaldir
4Tiefseetechnik
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tiefseetechnik


Explanation:
to jedyne, co w polaczeniu ze "Studiengang" daje JEDEN wynik w gugielu. Patrz strona 10


    Reference: http://www.tu-berlin.de/presse/tui/04mai/tui_LNDW2004.pdf
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ozeantechnik


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-05 10:27:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jest parê gugli (nie tylko ruskich...)
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=ozeantechnik&me...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-05 10:32:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wieso 0??? Siehe Link oben!

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish