KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

linia technologiczna

German translation: Fertigungsstraße


20:07 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / inginieurwesen
Polish term or phrase: linia technologiczna
mozna okreslic ja jako Fertigungsstraße czy jestem w bledzie?
ewastal
German translation:Fertigungsstraße
Explanation:
nie jesteś :) to to samo co linia produkcyjna.
Selected response from:

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, ale w takim razie jaK bedzie prawidlowo??
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fertigungsstraße
Szymon Metkowski
3Verarbeitungslinie
JAMP


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fertigungsstraße


Explanation:
nie jesteś :) to to samo co linia produkcyjna.

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Dziekuje, ale w takim razie jaK bedzie prawidlowo??
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: A co będzie w elektrowni? // IMO linia technologiczna może wystąpić również w elektrowni. A tam nie będzie Fertigungsstraße :-)
8 mins
  -> dzięki. Nie rozumiem. W jakiej elektrowni? // aa faktycznie. Teraz rozumiem.

1893 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verarbeitungslinie


Explanation:
kontekst z netu: Erst vor kurzem investierte man in eine digitale F&E-Einrichtung und eine eigene Verarbeitungslinie, um die Position als führender Hersteller digitaler Produkte weiter zu festigen.

JAMP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish